Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
2
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs North/Tartan (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs North/Tartan (Away) @ North High School
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: North/Tartan
3
4
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
7
8
9
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 6:00 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
10
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
13
14
15
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
16
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
17
18
19
21
22
23
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
24
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
26
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)
27
28
29
30
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Stillwater Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Stillwater Adapted (Away) @ Stillwater Adapted
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Stillwater Adapted
31