Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) 4:30 pm
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) @ Afton Alps Ski Area
Feb 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
2
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
3
4
5
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Alpine Skiing: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 6 Tournament
7
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Chaska High School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
8
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
11
12
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
15
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
17
18
19
20
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
21
22
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals