Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
Oct 3 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 3:35 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 @ 3:35 pm – 3:35 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield,[...]
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia, Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 3 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield,[...]
4
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
6
8
9
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
10
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
13
14
15
16
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 16 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
17
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
20
21
22
23
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen,[...]
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
24
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 25 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
26
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 26 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 4:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 26 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
27
28
29
30
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
31