Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Greenway (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Greenway (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenway
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Greenway (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Greenway (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Greenway
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan
5
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
6
7
8
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
9
10
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
11
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12
13
14
15
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
16
17
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
19
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville,[...]
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 19 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
20
21
22
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Centennial (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Centennial (Away) @ Centennial High School
Jan 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Centennial
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Centennial (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Centennial (Away) @ Centennial High School
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Centennial
23
24
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
26
Quiz Bowl: N/A MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 8:00 am
Quiz Bowl: N/A MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 26 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 11:00 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 12:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
27
28
29
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
30
31
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS) (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen