Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
Oct 3 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
5
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6
7
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
8
9
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
10
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
13
14
15
16
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 16 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
17
19
20
21
22
23
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
24
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 25 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
26
27
28
29
30
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
31