Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 11:15 am
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 11:15 am – 11:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 12:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) 2:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park
2
3
4
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
5
6
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7
8
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) 9:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata
9
10
11
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Away) @ Como Park High School
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
12
13
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
14
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley
15
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
16
17
18
19
20
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Orono, Chaska-Chan
21
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
22
23
24
25
26
27
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 27 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
28
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) 8:00 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman
29
30
31