Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Home)
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
5
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
9
10
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
11
12
13
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
16
17
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
18
19
20
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels Comments:
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Postponed) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 10-02-18 @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
21
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
23
24
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
26
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
30