Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Chaska Homecoming
7
8
9
11
12
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) @ Robert Boeckman Middle School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
17
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
18
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
29
30
31