Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA North Team (1st Round)
4
5
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
6
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Chaska Homecoming
7
8
9
10
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
11
12
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA North (Individual Tournament)
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
15
16
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) @ Robert Boeckman Middle School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
17
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
18
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
19
20
22
23
24
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
25
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA (1st Round)
26
27
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Quarterfinals
28
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
29
30
31
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Semifinals