Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
5
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Chaska Homecoming
7
8
9
11
12
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) @ Robert Boeckman Middle School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
18
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
27
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
29
30
31