Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
2
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Double Header (2 7 inning games)
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Dred Scott Fields
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
3
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
5
6
7
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) 3:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Time Changed) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 5:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Kelly Fields
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-17-18) @ Chaska High School
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Aquila Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan Comments:
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eagan Rescheduled to 05-18-18 @ Eagan High School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan Comments:
9
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Round Lake Park
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Cancelled) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) 10:00 am
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
13
14
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) (Time Changed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) 5:45 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Postponed) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 14 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
15
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Team)
16
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 7:00 pm
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
17
Softball: Girls B Game vs Farmington (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Softball: Girls B Game vs Farmington (Away) (Time Changed) @ Farmington High School
May 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
27
28
29
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
May 29 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Tournament (Individual)
30
31