Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
5
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
6
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Park Center (Away) @ Park Center High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park Center
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) (Time Changed) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
7
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena (Away) @ Marshall High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Chaska, Heron Lake-Okabena Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia (Home) @ Marshall High School
Sep 8 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River, Totino-Grace, Waconia Comments: SW Minnesota Challenge
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
9
10
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Hastings (Away) @ Hastings High School
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
11
12
13
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
14
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
15
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
16
17
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Sep 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
18
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
19
20
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Football: B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lyndale Field
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
21
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
22
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Stewartville, Andover, St. Louis Park, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Blaine, Eagan, Jordan, Eastview, Faribault, Chaska, Coon Rapids, Andover, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley, Hopkins, Blaine, Eagan, Stillwater, Bethlehem Academy, Marshall, Eden Prairie, Chaska, Orono, Lakeville North, Shakopee, East Ridge, Prior Lake, Lakeville South, Moorhead Comments: Eagle Invitational
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Sep 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
23
24
25
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
26
27
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Apple Valley (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home)
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
28
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Apple Valley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Apple Valley
29
30