Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
2
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6
8
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
Registration Night 6:30 pm
Registration Night
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Please come to Registration Night 6:30 p.m., Thursday, Feb. 8 in the blue forum at Chaska High School to hear from counselors and teachers about courses and programs. Here is some additional information: Registration Timeline[...]
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Spring Lake Park (Away) @ Fogerty Arena
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spring Lake Park
9
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
10
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 10 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
11
12
13
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
14
15
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Feb 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
16
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
17
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 1:45 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 17 @ 1:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
18
19
20
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
21
22
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 22 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
23
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
24
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Braemar Ice Arena
Feb 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
25
26
27
28
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Mariucci Arena
Feb 28 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAA Quarterfinals