Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4
5
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
7
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
8
9
11
12
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
14
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at OGMS on 10/16, 5 pm.
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
27
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
29
30
31