Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
Oct 3 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
4
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
5
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
7
8
9
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
14
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 16 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
19
20
21
22
23
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 25 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
26
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
27
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
29
30
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
31