Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
5
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
6
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
7
8
9
10
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Away) @ Belle Plaine High School
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
11
12
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Diving)
14
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 9:15 am
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 9:15 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 12:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 1:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team (Swimming)
15
16
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
18
19
20
22
23
25
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs Mankato West (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West Comments: Section 2AAA (1st Round)
26
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
27
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Section 2AAA Quarterfinals
28
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]
29
30
31
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Semifinals