Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Adapted
Oct 3 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
4
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
5
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Chaska Homecoming
7
8
9
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs St. Paul Johnson (Away) @ St. Paul Johnson
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Paul Johnson
10
11
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Edison (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Edison
12
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
13
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
14
15
16
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 16 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Farmington (Away) @ Robert Boeckman Middle School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:00 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
18
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Bye vs (Away) @ Bye
Oct 18 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent:
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
19
20
21
22
23
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
24
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
25
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 am
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 25 @ 4:30 am – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
26
Senior Pictures Due 8:00 am
Senior Pictures Due
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
The deadline for senior portrait submissions is 3 pm on Thursday, October 26. No late submissions will be accepted. Please submit the photo digitally to https://images.jostens.com/408713595 or mail your photo c/o Yearbook Advisor to Chaska[...]
27
28
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
29
30
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
31