Oct
16
Tue
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals

Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals

Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)

Oct
17
Wed
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong

Oct
18
Thu
MEA
Oct 18 – Oct 19 all-day
Oct
20
Sat
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior

Oct
22
Mon
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Oct
23
Tue
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted

Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy