Dec
1
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North vs. Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Rosemount, South Saint Paul, Woodbury (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 1 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North vs. Henry Sibley, Chaska-Chan, Cloquet, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Rosemount, South Saint Paul, Woodbury

Dec
8
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Dec
14
Fri
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Dec
20
Thu
Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, TBD (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, TBD

Dec
28
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman

Jan
10
Thu
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield

Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Southwest, Richfield

Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield

Jan
11
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia vs. Chaska-Chan, Eden Prairie, Litchfield