Oct
18
Thu
MEA
Oct 18 – Oct 19 all-day
Oct
20
Sat
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior

Oct
23
Tue
Technology and Mental Health #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Staff from Traverse Counseling and Consulting will discuss the idea of a technology addiction and whether it is real or not by discussing and using current research and the current understanding technology has on the brain.  Strategies for caregivers, parents, and teachers will be provided to help children establish a safe and healthy relationship with technology. Event is free to attend but registration is encouraged.

Oct
24
Wed
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)

Oct
26
Fri
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)

Oct
30
Tue
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)

Nov
2
Fri
Conference/Workshop
Nov 2 all-day
Nov
3
Sat
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)

Nov
20
Tue
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)

Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)