Dec
6
Thu
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Date changed to 12-07-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments:

Dec
7
Fri
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Date changed from 12-06-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park

Dec
8
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Dec
12
Wed
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Eden Prairie

Dec
13
Thu
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park

Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Louis Park

Dec
14
Fri
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Dec
15
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30