Oct
20
Sat
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine, Bemidji, Bethlehem Academy, Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mayer Lutheran, Southwest Christian, Stewartville, Stillwater, Winona Senior

Oct
22
Mon
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Oct
24
Wed
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)

Oct
25
Thu
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships

Oct
26
Fri
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)

Oct
30
Tue
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)

Nov
3
Sat
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)

Nov
20
Tue
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)