Jan
18
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: JV And Varsity Tournament. January 18 and 19, 2019. $425 entry fee, made out to East Ridge High School.

Jan
19
Sat
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge vs. Austin, Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska-Chan, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville Area, Somerset, South Saint Paul, St Thomas Academy, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, Tri-City, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata

Jan
22
Tue
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan

Jan
24
Thu
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper

Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s vs. Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper

Jan
26
Sat
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Jan
29
Tue
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Parade Ice Garden
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Coop, Chaska-Chan