Dec
8
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Dec
14
Fri
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins, Fridley

Dec
15
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area vs. Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Mora, Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments: First 7 teams to respond are in.Weigh in at 7:30

Dec
28
Fri
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman (Away) @ Rogers High School
Dec 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers vs. Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Champlin Park, Chaska-Chan, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, St Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman

Jan
4
Fri
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan

Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan

Jan
5
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo vs. Centennial, Chaska-Chan, Marshall, Medford, Mound Westonka, Rogers, Staples Motley, Willmar