Oct
22
Mon
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee

Oct
25
Thu
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships

Dec
1
Sat
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 11:15 am – 11:15 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Highland Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Highland Park

Dec
4
Tue
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview

Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview

Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eastview (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview