Oct
25
Thu
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen

Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen

Oct
27
Sat
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming

Nov
1
Thu
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are an integral part of the process.

Prior to arriving for conferences, you should look-up/print your student’s progress report from Parent Portal.  This report will show your student’s current grades and teacher names. Please note that paper copies of student’s grades and/or schedules will not be distributed at conferences.  You can locate the progress report in Parent Portal under Reports. If you have not already activated your Parent Portal account, this would be a great time to sign-up. Staff will be available at the welcome table.

Thank you for your ongoing support of Chaska High School.  We look forward to seeing you at conferences.

Nov
2
Fri
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am

Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are an integral part of the process.

Prior to arriving for conferences, you should look-up/print your student’s progress report from Parent Portal.  This report will show your student’s current grades and teacher names. Please note that paper copies of student’s grades and/or schedules will not be distributed at conferences.  You can locate the progress report in Parent Portal under Reports. If you have not already activated your Parent Portal account, this would be a great time to sign-up. Staff will be available at the welcome table.

Thank you for your ongoing support of Chaska High School.  We look forward to seeing you at conferences.

Nov
7
Wed
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims

Nov
8
Thu
High School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska High School
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

High School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 8, 6:30 p.m. at Chaska High School and Chanhassen High School

Hear from our high school principals about what makes our high schools unique and how we prepare students for life-long learning and success.

Nov
9
Fri
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals

Dec
8
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata