Oct
23
Tue
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy

Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy

Oct
25
Thu
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen

Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen

Oct
27
Sat
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming

Nov
7
Wed
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims

Nov
8
Thu
High School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska High School
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

High School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 8, 6:30 p.m. at Chaska High School and Chanhassen High School

Hear from our high school principals about what makes our high schools unique and how we prepare students for life-long learning and success.

Nov
9
Fri
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day

Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals

Dec
8
Sat
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Burnsville, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Sauk Rapids – Rice, Wayzata