Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
2
Conference/Workshop
Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 am
Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Conference are conducted arena style in the Commons.  You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door.  Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Finals
3
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 3 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Finals)
4
5
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 5 all-day
1:25pm – University of Wisconsin Eau Claire – Abby Nygaard For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 6 all-day
1:25PM – Minnesota State University Mankato – Rachel Hoehn For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
7
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Prelims
8
High School Prospective Parent Night 6:30 pm
High School Prospective Parent Night @ Chaska High School
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
High School Prospective Parent Night | Thu, Nov. 8, 6:30 p.m. at Chaska High School and Chanhassen High School Hear from our high school principals about what makes our high schools unique and how we[...]
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 9 all-day
1:25pm – Bemidji State University – Matti Pelland For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Nov 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Swim Finals
10
11
12
13
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
14
15
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
16
Daily College Visits/Evernts
Daily College Visits/Evernts @ CRC
Nov 16 all-day
9:15am – Augsburg University – Shonna Fulford For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
17
18
19
20
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
22
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments: Prior Lake Tournament
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eastview (Away) @ Apple Valley Sports Arena
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
25
27
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Victoria Ice Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
28
29
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Nov 29 all-day
9:45am – St. Cloud State University – Courtney Olsen For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (Away) @ Eveleth Hippodrome
Nov 29 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East
30
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Cloquet (Away) @ Cloquet Area Recreation Center
Nov 30 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cloquet