News

2018-19 Athletics Program Offerings

The 2018-19 school year will provide Chaska students a comprehensive program of athletics offerings during the fall, winter, and spring seasons.  For information on 18-19 athletics offerings, official start dates, and program fees, check out 2018-19 Chaska Hawks...

read more
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 1 all-day
10:15am  – University of St. Thomas – Kate Mathison For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Postponed) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Hastings (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hastings
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
2
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 2 all-day
8:20am – Bethany Lutheran College – Ben Petzel 9:15am – University of Minnesota Twin Cities – Kathryn Finger 11:10am – North Dakota State University – Matthey Henry 11:10am – St. Catherine University (St. Kates) – Rachael[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Stillwater, Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Par 30
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Edina, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Mankato West, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, New Prague, Osseo, Prior Lake, Richfield, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Shakopee,[...]
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs North/Tartan (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs North/Tartan (Away) @ North High School
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: North/Tartan
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) @ Richfield High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
3
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 3 all-day
9:45am  – North Central University – Joshua Lee For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 10-01-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 10-01-18) @ Chaska High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 10-01-18) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 10-01-18) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4
2 Hour Late Start
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 4 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Washington-Adapted (Home) @ Chan/Chaska/P Lake/Shak
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Washington-Adapted
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 6 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Invitational vs East Ridge (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Roseville Area, Robbinsdale Armstrong, North, Chaska, Simley, Rochester Mayo, Wayzata, Woodbury, Andover, Minnehaha Academy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Roseville Area (Home)
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Roseville Area (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Roseville Area
7
8
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 9 all-day
8:20am – Upper Iowa University – Alexis Lloyd 11:10am – University of Missouri Columbia (Mizzou) – Sarah Sprick For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Quarterfinals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 9 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) 6:00 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen Rescheduled to 10-25-18 @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Belle Plaine (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belle Plaine
10
Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event 6:00 pm
Chalk Talks – Inaugural Event @ Enki Brewing
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Chalk Talks is a new community conversation series that features speakers who discover, explore and present big ideas. These fun, short, TED-style talks aim to spark productive conversation and promote advancement in our community. Join[...]
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 11 all-day
9:45am – University of Kansas (KU)  – Laura Nelson For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 11 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Semifinals
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 6:00 pm
Common Triggers That Can Cause Anxiety and Depression in Adolescents #Stigma180 @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Many adolescents experience some form of anxiety and depression. Come learn about common triggers that cause anxiety and depression during adolescence, as well as how to tell the difference between everyday experiences of anxiety and[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 12 all-day
9:15am – Winona State University – Justin Huegel 11:10am – Drake University – Maggie Coleman For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Chaska Homecoming
13
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 13 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section True Team
14
15
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 15 all-day
9:15am – Cornell College – John Tesensky 10:15am – University of Nebraska Lincoln – Brett Ducker 1:25pm – University of Minnesota Morris – Andrew Sletten For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 16 all-day
6:30pm – District Financial Aid Night – Chaska High School Blue Forum – A college financial aid administrator will be presenting on the FAFSA process for seniors and their families, but all grade levels are welcome[...]
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
17
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
18
MEA
MEA
Oct 18 – Oct 19 all-day
 
19
21
22
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 22 all-day
8:20am – Bradley University – Spencer Keck 9:15am – San Diego State University – Heidi Nguyen 9:15am – Wheaton College – Ellen Egerton For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka,[...]
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis[...]
23
Daily College/Career Events
Daily College/Career Events @ CRC
Oct 23 all-day
11:10am – The University of Alabama – Kelly Watson 1:25pm – Carthage College – Rocco LaMacchia Jr. 2:20am – Palm Beach Atlantic University – Emily Freeman For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs South Suburban-Adapted (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: South Suburban-Adapted
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Technology and Mental Health #Stigma180 6:00 pm
Technology and Mental Health #Stigma180 @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Staff from Traverse Counseling and Consulting will discuss the idea of a technology addiction and whether it is real or not by discussing and using current research and the current understanding technology has on the[...]
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Quarterfinals
24
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (1st Round)
National College Fair 9:00 am
National College Fair @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
National College Fair at the Minneapolis Convention Center: Great fair with colleges from around the country.  Students may attend one of the day time sessions October 24 or 25 and must have a parent call[...]
National College Fair 5:00 pm
National College Fair @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
National College Fair at the Minneapolis Convention Center: Great fair with colleges from around the country.  Students may attend one of the day time sessions October 24 or 25 and must have a parent call[...]
25
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
Oct 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Championships
National College Fair 9:00 am
National College Fair @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
National College Fair at the Minneapolis Convention Center: Great fair with colleges from around the country.  Students may attend one of the day time sessions October 24 or 25 and must have a parent call[...]
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-09-18) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
26
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 26 all-day
8:20am – University of New Hampshire – Evan Beals 8:20am – University of Massachusetts Lowell – Thomas Screnci 9:15am – Ripon College – John Ingemann 11:10am – Suffolk University – Bob Cutler 1:25pm – Rainy[...]
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Quarterfinals)
27
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 10:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Championships10 am Diving1 pm Swimming
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) 3:00 pm
Football: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Home) @ TBA
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAAAA Semifinals
28
29
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 29 all-day
2:20pm – Miami University Oxford – Mitch Arnett For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here  
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ CRC
Oct 30 all-day
11:10am – Michigan Technological University (Michigan Tech)– Ninette Carlson 11:10am – Pacific Lutheran University – Hillary Powell 1:25pm – Montana State University – Sydney Sherick For an alphabetical list of all college visits click here
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Volleyball: Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA Tournament (Semifinals)
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Stillwater Adapted (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Stillwater Adapted (Away) @ Stillwater Adapted
Oct 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Stillwater Adapted
31

Social Feed